Subaru International Partnership Science and Instrumentation Workshop



participants_S.jpg

Nobuo Arimoto (Subaru)
Matthew Colless (ANU)
Dennis Crabtree (NRC)
Noboru Ebizuka (RIKEN)
Laura Ferrarese (CAN, NRC)
Hisanori Furusawa (NAOJ)
Eric Gaidos (University of Hawaii at Manoa)
Takashi Hattori (Subaru)
Yutaka Hayano (NAOJ)
Paul Ho (EAO)
Masatoshi Imanishi (NAOJ)
Michael Ireland (ANU)
Miho Ishigaki (Kavli IPMU)
Ikuru Iwata (Subaru)
Masanori Iye (NAOJ)
Ji-an Jiang (U. Tokyo)
Jungmi Kwon (ISAS)
Haining Li (NAOC)
Tadafumi Matsuno (SOKENDAI)
Kazumn Mitsuda (IoA)
Yuki Moritani (Kavli IPMU)
Kentaro Motomura (U. Tokyo)
Jeremy Mould (Swinburne)
Kouichiro Nakanishi (NAOJ)
Yuu Niino (NAOJ)
Yumiko Oasa (Saitama)
Nagayoshi Ohashi (Subaru)
Youichi Ohyama (ASIAA)
Masafusa Onoue (SOKENDAI/NAOJ)
Tae-Soo Pyo (Subaru)
Francois Rigaut (ANU)
Luc Simard (NRC)
Nao Suzuki (Kavli IPMU)
Tomoko Suzuki (SOKENDAI)
Yuhei Takagi (NAOJ)
Ichiro Takahashi (Kavli IPMU)
Naruhisa Takato (Subaru)
Naoyuki Tamura (Kavli IPMU)
Ichi Tanaka (Subaru)
Masayuki Tanaka (NAOJ)
Kenneth Wong (NAOJ)
Masaki Yamaguchi (U. Tokyo)
Hongliang Yan (NAOC)
Michitoshi Yoshida (Hiroshima)

Invited speakers and coordinators:
<<Japan>>
Coordinator: Taddy Kodama (JP, NAOJ)
Masayuki Akiyama (JP, Tohoku)
Wako Aoki (JP, NAOJ)
Yusei Koyama (JP, Subaru)
Takayuki Kotani (JP, NAOJ)
Masayuki Kuzuhara (JP, NINS-ABC)
Yuichi Matsuda (JP, NAOJ)
Yosuke Minowa (JP, Subaru)
Tohru Nagao (JP, Ehime)
Masahiro Takada (JP, Kavli-IPMU)
Masaomi Tanaka (JP, NAOJ)

<<Australia>>Coordinator: Chris Lidman (AUS, AAO)
Joss Bland-Hawthorn (AUS, USyd)
Julia Bryant (AUS, AAO/USyd)
Jeffe Cooke (AUS, Swinburne)
Sanjb Sharma (AUS, USyd)
Chris Tinney (AUS, UNSW)
Michele Trenti (AUS, UMelb)

<<Canada>> Coordinator: Luc Simard (CAN, NRC-Herzberg)
Patrick Cote (CAN, NRC Herzberg)
Alan McConnachie (CAN, NRC Herzberg)
Stan Metchev (CAN, Western Ontario)
Marcin Sawicki (CAN, St Mary's)

<<<EAO member countries>>> EAO coordinator: Jessica Dempsey (EAO)

<<China>>
Coordinator: Lei Hao (CN, Shanghai)
Lei Hao (CN, Shanghai)
Gregory Herczeg (CN, Beijing)
Jiasheng Huang (CN, NAOC)

<<Korea>>
Coordinator:Byeong-Gon Park (KR, KASI)
Ho Seong Hwang (KR, KIAS)
Minjin Kim (KR, KASI)
Sungho Lee (KR, KASI)
Byeong-Gon Park (KR, KASI)

<<Taiwan>>
Coordinator: Shiang-Yu Wang (KR, ASIAA)
Yen-Ting Lin (TW, ASIAA)
Keiichi Umetsu (TW, ASIAA)
Shiang-Yu Wang (TW, ASIAA)